fbpx

Nano Tanks Australia Aquarium Shop

FRESHWATER AQUARIUM SPECIALISTS

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS*

FRESHWATER AQUARIUM SPECIALISTS, WITH FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS*

*Please read all terms on cart page

Black Neon Tetra

$3.50 ea.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: N/A Category:
Add to Wishlist Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

COMMON NAMES: Black tetra, neon tetra, black neon

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Hyphessobrycon herbertaxelrodi

ADULT SIZE: 1.5 inches

LIFE EXPECTANCY: 5 years

Characteristics
Family Characidae
Origin Brazil
Social Peaceful, schooling fish
Tank Level Mid to top-dwelling
Minimum Tank Size 10 gallon
Diet Omnivore
Breeding Egglayer
Care Easy
pH 5.5 to 7.5
Hardness Up to 6 dGH
Temperature 73 to 81 F (23 to 27 C)

0/5 (0 Reviews)
Weight 1 kg
Quantity

1-5, 6+

instagram default popup image round
Follow Me
502k 100k 3 month ago
Share
Scroll to Top